IWR 2011
4.5.-8.5.2011
INTERNATIONAL CENTER FOR WATERSPORTS IN ALLERMÖHE
NEWSLETTER
 
SUBSCRIBE UNSUBSCRIBE
 
IWR STATS
CREWS: 15
BOATS: 33
COUNTRIES: 6
PARTICIPANTS: 300
OVERALL RESULTS OF THE IWR 2011
1 Imperator H.F. Latte
2 Rektor KSTO Korab
3 Close to Perfection Tretbootteam Duisburg
4 AnnaX Waterbike Team University of Rostock
5 Dzordz KSTO Korab
6 Paul von Lämmersieth H.F. Latte
7 Clementine H.F. Latte
8 GinGer Tretboot Tuning Team Berlin
9 MacBath Delft Waterbike Technology
10 RW4 KSTO Korab
11 5 vor 12 Tretboot AG FH Flensburg
12 Phoebastria Nigripes Tretbootteam Duisburg
13 Aluminia Straak zu Bremen
14 Pegula FSB Waterbike Team
15 Lattenjammer Tretboot Tuning Team Berlin
16 Recycled TGM - Die Schule der Technik
17 Kaplan Istanbul IWR Team
18 Just in Time TGM - Die Schule der Technik
19 Kajzer Riteh, Faculty of Engineering
20 Förde Racer Tretboot-Team Kiel
21 Fhuntastic Tretboot AG FH Flensburg
22 Zvizda Riteh, Faculty of Engineering
23 Dragonfly Straak zu Bremen
24 Renate Waterbike Team University of Rostock
25 Jaffa Kiste Tretboot-Team Kiel
26 Aquatilus West Pomeranian University of Technology
27 Mekik Istanbul IWR Team
28 Froude Interceptor H.F. Latte
29 Tigerduck Tretboot AG FH Flensburg
30 Close to Clementinchen Tretbootteam Duisburg
 
RESULTS OF THE IWR 2011
FSB [+] 1 1 Rektor PL Gdańsk
  2 2 Dżordż PL Gdańsk
  3 3 RW4 PL Gdańsk
         
Acceleration [+] 1 1 AnnaX DE Rostock
  2 2 Rektor PL Gdańsk
  3 3 Imperator DE Hamburg
BECKER MARINE SYSTEMS  
Slalom [+] 1 1 Paul von Lämmersieth DE Hamburg
  2 2 MacBath NL Delft
  3 3 Imperator DE Hamburg
TOGNUM        
100m Sprint [+] 1 1 AnnaX DE Rostock
  2 2 Imperator DE Hamburg
  3 3 Rektor PL Gdańsk
HATLAPA        
250m Sprint [+] 1 1 AnnaX DE Rostock
  2 2 Imperator DE Hamburg
  3 3 Close to Perfection DE Duisburg
SCHOTTEL        
Bollard Pull [+] 1 1 Close to Perection DE Duisburg
  2 2 Phoebastria Nigripes DE Duisburg
  3 3 Imperator DE Hamburg
DAMEN NAVAL        
Long Distance [+] 1 1 AnnaX DE Rostock
  2 2 Imperator DE Hamburg
  3 3 Rektor PL Gdańsk
FORWARD-STOP-BACKWARD
1 Rektor Gdańsk
2 Dzordz Gdańsk
3 RW4 Gdańsk
4 Anna X Rostock
5 Imperator Hamburg
6 Clementine Hamburg
7 Aluminia Bremen
8 Close to Perfection Duisburg
9 Ginger Berlin
10 MacBath Delft
11 Kaplan Istanbul
12 5 vor 12 Flensburg
13 Kajzer Rijeka
14 Zvizda Rijeka
15 Lattenjammer Berlin
16 Pegula Zagreb
17 Aquatilus Szczecin
18 Paul von Lämmersieth Hamburg
19 Förde Racer Kiel
20 Just in Time Vienna
21 Renate Rostock
22 Phoebastria Nigripes Duisburg
23 Dragonfly Bremen
24 Recycled Vienna
25 Mekik Istanbul
26 Jaffa Kiste Kiel
27 Tigerduck Flensburg
28 Close to Clementinchen Duisburg
29 Froude Interceptor Hamburg
30 Fhuntastic Flensburg
ACCELERATION
1 Anna X Rostock
2 Rektor Gdańsk
3 Imperator Hamburg
4 Dzordz Gdańsk
5 Close to Perfection Duisburg
6 Clementine Hamburg
7 Phoebastria Nigripes Duisburg
8 RW4 Gdańsk
9 Paul von Lämmersieth Hamburg
10 GinGer Berlin
11 MacBath Delft
12 Förde Racer Kiel
13 Aluminia Bremen
14 5 vor 12 Flensburg
15 Just in Time Vienna
16 Kaplan Istanbul
17 Lattenjammer Berlin
18 Recycled Vienna
19 Fhuntastic Flensburg
20 Pegula Zagreb
21 Zvizda Rijeka
22 Dragonfly Bremen
23 Jaffa Kiste Kiel
24 Froude Interceptor Hamburg
25 Mekik Istanbul
26 Tigerduck Flensburg
27 Kajzer Rijeka
28 Renate Rostock
29 Aquatilus Szczecin
30 Close to Clementinchen Duisburg
SLALOM
1 Paul von Lämmersieth Hamburg
2 MacBath Delft
3 Imperator Hamburg
4 Dzordz Gdańsk
5 Rektor Gdańsk
6 Close to Perfection Duisburg
7 Ginger Berlin
8 Phoebastria Nigripes Duisburg
9 Recycled Vienna
10 Renate Rostock
11 Dragonfly Bremen
12 Kajzer Rijeka
13 Jaffa-Kiste Kiel
14 Pegula Zagreb
15 Lattenjammer Berlin
16 Zvizda Rijeka
17 5 vor 12 Flensburg
18 Tigerduck Flensburg
19 RW4 Gdańsk
20 Mekik Istanbul
21 Aquatilus Szczecin
22 Kaplan Istanbul
23 Fhuntastic Flensburg
24 Förde Racer Kiel
25 Aluminia Bremen
26 AnnaX Rostock
27 Clementine Hamburg
28 Just in Time Vienna
29 Froude Interceptor Hamburg
30 Close to Clementinchen Duisburg
100M SPRINT
1 AnnaX Rostock
2 Imperator Hamburg
3 Rektor Gdańsk
4 Close to Perfection Duisburg
5 Dzordz Gdańsk
6 Clementine Hamburg
7 RW4 Gdańsk
8 Paul von Lämmersieth Hamburg
9 5 vor 12 Flensburg
10 Aluminia Bremen
11 GinGer Berlin
12 MacBath Delft
13 Phoebastria Nigripes Duisburg
14 Kaplan Istanbul
15 Pegula Zagreb
16 Just in Time Vienna
17 Recycled Vienna
18 Fhuntastic Flensburg
19 Kajzer Rijeka
20 Förde Racer Kiel
21 Lattenjammer Berlin
22 Aquatilus Szczecin
23 Dragonfly Bremen
24 Zvizda Rijeka
25 Renate Rostock
26 Jaffa Kiste Kiel
27 Tigerduck Flensburg
28 Mekik Istanbul
29 Froude Interceptor Hamburg
30 Close to Clementinchen Duisburg
BOLLARD PULL
1 Close to Perfection Duisburg
2 Phoebastria Nigripes Duisburg
3 Imperator Hamburg
4 Clementine Hamburg
5 Paul von Lämmersieth Hamburg
6 GinGer Berlin
7 Rektor Gdańsk
8 Anna X Rostock
9 Lattenjammer Berlin
10 Aluminia Bremen
11 5 vor 12 Flensburg
12 Dzordz Gdańsk
13 Froude Interceptor Hamburg
14 RW4 Gdańsk
15 Recycled Vienna
16 Just in Time Vienna
17 Zvizda Rijeka
18 Pegula Zagreb
19 Kajzer Rijeka
20 Mekik Istanbul
21 MacBath Delft
22 Fhuntastic Flensburg
23 Renate Rostock
24 Jaffa Kiste Kiel
25 Kaplan Istanbul
26 Förde Racer Kiel
27 Close to Clementinchen Duisburg
28 Aquatilus Szczecin
29 Dragonfly Bremen
30 Tigerduck Flensburg
LONG DISTANCE
1 Anna X Rostock
2 Imperator Hamburg
3 Rektor Gdańsk
4 Paul von Lämmersieth Hamburg
5 Close to Perfection Duisburg
6 Clementine Hamburg
7 Pegula Zagreb
8 MacBath Delft
9 5 vor 12 Flensburg
10 Dzordz Gdańsk
11 GinGer Berlin
12 Aluminia Bremen
13 RW4 Gdańsk
14 Fhuntastic Flensburg
15 Phoebastria Nigripes Duisburg
16 Förde Racer Kiel
17 Kaplan Istanbul
18 Just in Time Vienna
19 Recycled Vienna
20 Kajzer Rijeka
21 Dragonfly Bremen
22 Lattenjammer Berlin
23 Zvizda Rijeka
24 Renate Rostock
25 Tigerduck Flensburg
26 Froude Interceptor Hamburg
27 Jaffa Kiste Kiel
28 Mekik Istanbul
29 Close to Clementinchen Duisburg
30 Aquatilus Szczecin
250M SPRINT
1 Anna X Rostock
2 Imperator Hamburg
3 Close to Perfection Duisburg
4 Rektor Gdańsk
5 Paul von Lämmersieth Hamburg
6 5 vor 12 Flensburg
7 MacBath Delft
8 Dzordz Gdańsk
9 Clementine Hamburg
10 RW4 Gdańsk
11 Aluminia Bremen
12 Phoebastria Nigripes Duisburg
13 Fhuntastic Flensburg
14 Just in Time Vienna
15 GinGer Berlin
16 Pegula Zagreb
17 Kaplan Istanbul
18 Recycled Vienna
19 Dragonfly Bremen
20 Lattenjammer Berlin
21 Kajzer Rijeka
22 Förde Racer Kiel
23 Aquatilus Szczecin
24 Renate Rostock
25 Zvizda Rijeka
26 Tigerduck Flensburg
27 Jaffa-Kiste Kiel
28 Mekik Istanbul
29 Froude Interceptor Hamburg
30 Close to Clementinchen Duisburg